Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M. KENYON (1213) 250015395 0 0 01/10/2025 2:30PM HOWELL US 63 - TWO MILES NORTH OF POMONA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 BUICK ENCORE MODERATE TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING (OWNERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 67 YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY POMONA FIRE DEPARTMENT