Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G T ULM #1415 250015895 36.72465 -90.018231 01/10/2025 10:15PM STODDARD ROUTE H AT ROUTE ZZ - 10 MILES SOUTHWEST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 LEXUS RX350 TOTAL REMOVED BY WALKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 UNKNOWN MALDEN, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 FATAL UNKNOWN MALDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STODDARD COUNTY CORONER TO THE STODDARD COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
** FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED ** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES AND EJECTING DRIVER ONE. DRIVER ONE PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY STODDARD COUNTY CORONER BRENT STIDHAM AT 2315 HRS. TROOP E FATALITY #1 FOR 2025