Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. T. CARSON (277) 250015911 0 0 01/10/2025 10:35PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-270 RAMP TO NORTHBOUND US 67 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 PETERBILT 386 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE CASUALITY NORTHBOUND
1 2012 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHWEST.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. C. CLAIR (411)