Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MASTER SGT. M.G. AUTENRIETH (1312) 250015974 0 0 01/10/2025 11:50PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-55 AT BUTLER HILL C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 TOYOTA PRIUS EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 NO ST LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR NO ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL OUTH BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR UNKNOWN WENTZVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON I-55. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE ICY CONDITIONS. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL AND VEHICLE 1 EXITED THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER. TROOPER E.J. RAYA (629)