Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A SHOWS /823/ 250016203 39.1863333 -94.599333 01/11/2025 8:02AM CLAY SB I-29 JUST SOUTH OF THE 2.8 MILE MARK A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE TOWED BY GT TOW, SMITHVILLE, MO ADULT FEMALE 36 YES KANSAS CITY, MO TRADERS SOUTH
1 2024 CHEVROLET TRAX MODERATE TOWED BY GT TOW, SMITHVILLE, MO ADULT MALE 38 YES ARKADELPHIA, AR NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES ARKADELPHIA, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPTIAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR C W NORRIS /567/.