Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. L. DEDMON(229) 250016416 0 0 01/11/2025 12:00PM WRIGHT HIGHWAY 95 TEN MILES NORTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD EXPLORER MINOR TOWED BY MAYFIELD TOWING IN MOUNTAIN GROVE(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 35 NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2001 DODGE DAKOTA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 64 YES NORWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES NORWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A RIGHT HAND TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTING OFFICERS WERE TPR. C. K. JOHNSON(498) AND THE WRIGHT COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.