Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M L SCOGGINS #1199 250016435 36.6141024 -89.939654 01/11/2025 12:15PM NEW MADRID HWY D ONE MILE EAST OF MALDEN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DIXIE WRECKER ADULT MALE 64 YES MALDEN, MO TRAVELLERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES MALDEN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES MALDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN DEXTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AND TRAVELLED OFF ROADWAY.