Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. WALLACE #1455 250016473 36.715485 -93.263508 01/11/2025 12:45PM TANEY HWY 76, 1 MILE WEST OF WALNUT SHADE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 GMC JIMMY TOTAL TOWED BY CRAWFORDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES WALNUT SHADE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES WALNUT SHADE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO VIS EMS TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES WALNUT SHADE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CLIFF AND OVERTURNED