Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J BAIRD #143 250016527 36.754843 -94.398569 01/11/2025 1:15PM MCDONALD LARK ROAD (PRIVATE PROPERTY) 1 MILE NORTH OF GOODMAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 RAM 2500 NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES GOODMAN, MO FARM BUREAU NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS EXEMPT JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER LOST CONTROL OF VEH1 THAT WAS PULLING OCCUPANT ON A SLEDDING TUBE. OCCUPANT AND SLED THEN HIT A POLE.