Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B A SWINK (240) ASSISTED BY CPL D E ROGERS (574) 250016548 0 0 01/11/2025 1:30PM SHANNON COUNTY ROAD 496 THREE MILES NORTHEAST OF MOUNTAIN VIEW G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CAN-AM 570 OUTLANDER MODERATE TOWED BY/TO BAKER'S TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 40 YES BIRCH TREE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2023 FORD RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES BIRCH TREE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATROL VEHICLE TO MERCY ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE SLID ON A CURVE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO.