Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #705 250017455 36.7749 -90.00324 01/11/2025 8:25PM STODDARD COUNTY ROAD 624 AND COUNTY ROAD 627 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D AND L WRECKER JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES ESSEX, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES ESSEX, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN DEXTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN, TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE