Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. PHILPOTT #1182 250017884 37.1519834 -92.943453 01/12/2025 1:41PM WEBSTER US 60 AT BURKS ST IN FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HONDA RIDGELINE TOTAL TOWED BY YATES TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES KANSAS CITY, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 5 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN AND THEN OVERTURNED.