Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. PHILPOTT #1182 250018172 37.4532777 -92.867888 01/12/2025 4:31PM WEBSTER I44 3 MILES WEST OF CONWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLAHOMA STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 PETERBUILT 579 MODERATE TOWED BY MCDOWELL'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 55 YES BATTLEFIELD, MO GREAT WEST CASUALTY COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 SERIOUS YES OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLAHOMA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 76 SERIOUS YES OKLAHOMA CITY, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS OVERTAKING ANOTHER VEHICLE THAT CHANGED LANES. VEHICLE 1 WAS RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, RETURNED TO THE ROAD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 THEN WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AGAIN AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. JAMES #557