Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.J. THOMPSON (1414). 250018210 0 0 01/12/2025 4:35PM CLINTON PERREN ROAD AT OLD BARN LANE, 2 MILES NORTHEAST OF HOLT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN MAXIMA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES HOLT, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2018 NISSAN ROGUE MODERATE TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 55 YES LATHROP, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR YES LATHROP, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WESTBOUND ON OLD BARN LANE AND VEH #2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON SE PERREN ROAD. AS VEH #1 APPROACHED THE INTERSECTION, IT BEGAN TO SLIDE. VEH #1 ENTERED THE INTERSECTION AND THE FRONT OF VEH #1 STRUCK THE RIGHT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH #2. AFTER IMPACT, VEH #2 BEGAN ROTATING CLOCKWISE, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH #2 CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS. VEH #1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON SE 209TH STREET.