Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL TAPPENDORF #1255 250018723 0 0 01/13/2025 6:40AM MARION US 61 AT THE NORTH SPLIT IN TAYLOR B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE ADULT MALE 40 YES LA GRANGE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES LA GRANGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY, IL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROAD SIGN, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT.