Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. A. ALLEE (465) 250018734 0 0 01/13/2025 7:00AM PIKE NORTHBOUND US-61, SOUTH OF ROUTE WW C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET TRAIL BLAZER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO BOWLING GREEN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS NO BOWLING GREEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC 146 TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, BEFORE TRAVELING OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE'S FRONT BUMPER IMPACTED AN EMBANKMENT AND BEGAN TO ROLLOVER.