Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A PRATT (535). ASSISTED BY SGT M T TURLINGTON (1173), CPL J B DOYLE (224), TPR W A WADLINGTON (558), AND TPR D W WELKER (1444). 250019709 37.025484 -89.623993 01/13/2025 3:31PM SCOTT US 61 - 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF MORLEY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA TUNDRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 19 YES ORAN, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 SERIOUS EXEMPT MORLEY, MO PEDESTRIAN FLOWN TO CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL IN ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO STOP AND BEGAN SLIDING, STRIKING A PEDESTRIAN IN THE ROADWAY.