Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) 250019767 0 0 01/13/2025 4:00PM JEFFERSON ROUTE PP WEST OF WILLOW LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HYUNDAI ACCENT TOTAL HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO AAA WESTBOUND
2 UNKNOWN EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STOPPED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC BEFORE TURNING LET. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.