Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. SCHUETZ (950) 250020274 0 0 01/13/2025 11:40PM FRANKLIN 44 EB WEST OF 225 EXIT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO CHUCKS TOWING ADULT MALE 21 UNKNOWN JANESVILLE, WI NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS UNKNOWN JANESVILLE, WI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SULLIVAN EMS TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, AND OVERTURNED.