Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSG B CROCKETT #486 250020398 37.1442777 -94.521472 01/14/2025 7:15AM JASPER ONE MILE WEST OF AIRPORT DRIVE ON MISSOURI 171 AT FIR ROAD IN CARL JUNCTION D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 KIA FORTE MODERATE TOWED BY ROSENBURG TOWING OF JOPLIN ADULT FEMALE 27 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2019 MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE CROSS MODERATE TOWED BY COTTRILLS OF JOPLIN, MO ADULT FEMALE 39 YES JOPLIN, MO THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS #1 TURNED LEFT IN FRONT OF #2 AND #2 STRUCK #1