Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J WILGUS /982/ 250020881 38.7378055 -94.468638 01/14/2025 11:10AM CASS NB 49 AT 168 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 DODGE CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GT ADULT FEMALE 60 YES CLINTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2023 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GT ADULT MALE 78 YES WHEATLAND, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES CLINTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH METRO TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY CPL B R PETERS /1384/, CPL W T SMITH /1461/, SOUTH METRO FIRE AND EMS