Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. V.P. WILEY (692) 250021484 0 0 01/14/2025 4:25PM DEKALB ON MO6 / .25 MILE WEST OF WEATHERBY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SOUTHSIDE TOWING OF BETHANY ADULT MALE 84 YES ALBANY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 84 MINOR YES ALBANY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB-CLINTON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 87 MODERATE YES BETHANY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB-CLINTON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO6. DRIVER BECAME BLINDED BY THE SUN. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE IN A CULVERT FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.