Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. BROWN (184) 250021742 0 0 01/14/2025 7:15PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 RAMP TO MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 VOLKSWAGEN TOUAREG MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO COUNTRY FINANCIAL EASTBOUND
2 2023 HONDA ACCORD MINOR SECURED OFF ROADWAY ADULT MALE 49 YES ST. CHARLES, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. LUKE'S HOSPITAL BY WEST COUNTY EMS AND FIRE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TAKING THE EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 RAMP TO MISSOURI 141. BOTH VEHICLES WERE IN THE RIGHT LANE TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED AND STOPPED FOR THE YIELD SIGN. VEHICLE 1 DID NOT STOP IN TIME AND VEHICLE 1'S FRONT RIGHT STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 2.