Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373) 250021850 0 0 01/14/2025 9:43PM JEFFERSON WARE ROAD SOUTH OF HAMMEL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SHANKS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES FLETCHER, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES FLETCHER, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ARCH HELICOPTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON WARE ROAD, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY TPR. CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414).