Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.T. QUIRING (907). 250022098 0 0 01/15/2025 7:45AM CLINTON MO116 AT VANDEAU ROAD, 2 MILES EAST OF PLATTSBURG H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED BY SHOEMAKER'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 33 YES CAMERON, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2013 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY SHOEMAKER'S TOW ADULT MALE 38 YES PLATTSBURG, MO AMERICAN ECONOMY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY EMS TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 AND VEH #2 WERE EASTBOUND ON MO116. VEH #2 STOPPED TO WAIT FOR A VEHICLE TO TURN NORTHBOUND. VEH #1 CLEARED A HILLCREST AND STRUCK VEH #2. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS PARTIALLY BLOCKING MO116. VEH #2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF MO116. ASSISTED BY CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT