Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. J. COLLINS (551) 250022136 0 0 01/15/2025 8:15AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND US-67 AT MONTAUK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY PIPPINS JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2006 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY PIPPINS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 NO FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 PULLED OUT IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRIED TO SWERVE TO AVOID. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. A. LILLY (579).