Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.G. TILLER (508) 250022331 38.4451032 -92.823095 01/15/2025 9:50AM MORGAN MISSOURI 52 NEAR CHURCH ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 21 YES WARSAW, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
3 2011 INTERNATIONAL 7600 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES TEBBETTS, MO SELF-INSURED WESTBOUND
1 2016 TOYOTA TUNDRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 67 YES FORTUNA, MO GARRISON INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID MO AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND AND TURNED LEFT INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3.