Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.B. HOWELL (401) 250022677 0 0 01/15/2025 1:05PM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY 30 EAST OF NEW SUGAR CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HONDA HRV NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 79 YES DITTMER, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR NO ST. CLAIR, MO OCCUPANT NORTH COUNTY JEFFERSON AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
PASSENGER #1 OPENED THE PASSENGER DOOR AND FELL OUT OF VEHICLE #1 STRIKING THE ROADWAY.