Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. OBERT #1421 250022822 37.70242 -93.83689 01/15/2025 2:10PM CEDAR HWY 32 AT 1281 CR 3500 1 MILE WEST OF STOCKTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 RED FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY MIKES WRECKER ADULT MALE 65 YES STOCKTON, MO SHELTER NORTH
2 2007 FORD 500 TOTAL TOWED BY MIKES WRECKER ADULT MALE 76 YES STOCKTON, MO SHELTER EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE YES STOCKTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CMH BOLIVAR
1 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE YES STOCKTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CMH IN BOLIVAR
2 ADULT FEMALE 73 MODERATE YES STOCKTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CMH AMBULANCE TO CEDAR COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN EL DORADO SPRINGS
2 ADULT MALE 76 MODERATE YES STOCKTON, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY CMH AMBULANCE TO CEDAR COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN EL DORADO SPRINGS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE #1 AND BOTH VEHICLE CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY.