Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J A WILSON 710. ASSISTED BY CPL C E LEACH 329, TPR G L MELOY 548, AND TPR E N STINSON 852. 250022866 36.67194 -90.241974 01/15/2025 2:25PM BUTLER MO 51 - AT BROSLEY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI TERYX TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER JUVENILE MALE 14 NO BROSLEY MISSOURI UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 1994 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY NABERTS ADULT MALE 41 YES BROSLEY MISSOURI UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 SERIOUS NO BROSLEY MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MEET AIR EVAC
2 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE YES BROSLEY MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD-ON.