Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B.C. ROWDEN (1431) 250023000 0 0 01/15/2025 3:24PM PULASKI HIGHWAY 17 AND RIVER DRIVE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 FORD F-150 MODERATE TOWED BY TC TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO WAYNESVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
3 2015 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 50 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2001 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE TOWED BY TC TOWING ADULT FEMALE 83 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES CROCKER, MO OCCUPANT TRASNPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
1 ADULT FEMALE 83 MINOR YES WAYNESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND, WHILE VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED TO MAKE A LEFT-HAND TURN. VEHICLE 3 COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, AND SUBSEQUENTLY, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.