Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL MORRIS #874. ASSISTED BY TROOPER COLEMAN #1320 250023253 37.0418333 -94.541825 01/15/2025 5:05PM NEWTON MCCLELLAND BLVD, .5 MILES WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA FIT TOTAL TOWED BY SANTA FE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 YES JOPLIN, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE VEERED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.