Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373) 250023294 0 0 01/15/2025 5:30PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND ROUTE MM, WEST OF MO-21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 CHEVROLET 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 55 YES IMPERIAL, MO HARLEYSVILLE INSURANCE CO EASTBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET SPARK TOTAL TOWED BY/TO LEO'S B&T TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES HILLSBORO, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE YES FESTUS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 68 SERIOUS YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE MM, WEST OF MO-21 IN THE RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN FROM WESTBOUND ROUTE MM TO SOUTHBOUND MO-21. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. A. CROWELL (414) AND TPR. D. A. NORTON (364).