Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT SIEGFRIED #747 250023643 0 0 05/12/2025 6:00AM KNOX MO-15 1 MILE NORTH OF PLEVNA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 DODGE CHARGER MODERATE TOWED BY HUNTERS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 38 NO KIRKSVILLE,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR NO KIRKSVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE TRANSPORTATION TO SCOTLAND COUNTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED A DITCH. ASSISTED BY MSGT MCGIVNEY #366