Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.J. BITTICK (393) ASSISTED BY FIELD TRAINING OFFICER CPL. J.E. LACY (313) 250024204 0 0 01/16/2025 10:20AM ST. LOUIS HIGHWAY 67 AT MISSOURI BOTTOM ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 22 NO FLORISSANT, MO NORTHBOUND AUDI R4
3 2017 KIA SOUL TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES ST. LOUIS, MO TRAVELERS SOUTHBOUND
2 2009 CHEVROLET COBALY TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES FORISTELL, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE NO FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS YES FORISTELL, MO DRIVER HAZELWOOD FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STEADY RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SLID INTO VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY BRIDGETON PD AND TPR. D.O. GILLESPIE (220)