Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J L SENTMAN (1298) 250024830 0 0 01/16/2025 3:00PM TEXAS HIGHWAY 17 FIVE MILES NORTH OF ROBY G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY/TO JAY'S (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 55 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES WAYNESVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.