Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D J MCBRIDE 601 250024867 37.1911111 -89.744861 01/16/2025 3:20PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MISSOURI 25 AND ROUTE P AT DELTA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHEVROLET MALIBU MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES PERKINS MISSOURI STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2015 NISSIAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TWIN CITY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES ADVANCE MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES ADVANCE MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO.