Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. S. LINNEMAN 956 250025085 0 0 01/16/2025 4:55PM HOWARD MO 240 .5 MILE SOUTH OF RT W F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD F250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 21 YES FAYETTE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY DOUBLE R TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES FAYETTE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES FAYETTE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY HOWARD COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE.