Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. WILSON #651 250025142 36.75344 -94.19163 01/16/2025 5:30PM NEWTON MO D W OF SPRUCE 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF STELLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY RONS TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES NEOSHO, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY RODGERS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.