Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.T. BAIRD (196) 250026055 0 0 01/17/2025 9:30AM CRAWFORD HWY 8 - 8 MILES EAST OF STEELVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 GMC YUKON MODERATE MILES AND SONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES STEELVILLE, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES STEELVILLE, MO DRIVER WILL SEEK OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS ICE CAME OFF AN UNKNOWN EASTBOUND TRACTOR TRAILER AND STRUCK THE WINDSHIELD OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP.