Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. WALDEN #875 250026335 36.8554083 -94.339525 01/17/2025 11:52AM NEWTON US 60 AND HWY HH HALF MILE EAST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES GRANDBY, MO NONE SOUTH
2 2018 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 85 YES CARTHAGE, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 SERIOUS YES GRANDBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
2 ADULT FEMALE 85 SERIOUS YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #1 BEGAN TO MAKE A TURN ONTO US 60 AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2.