Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. T. ULM 1415 250026592 36.94696 -89.91463 01/17/2025 1:45PM STODDARD MO 25 4 MILES NORTH OF BLOOMFIELD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES COLORADO US GOVERNMENT INSURANCE NORTH BOUND
2 2005 VOLVO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES BLOOMFIELD, MO NATIONWIDE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES COLORADO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY STODDARD IN DEXTER, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES KENTUCKY OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY STODDARD COUNTY IN DEXTER MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO