Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR LEFTWICH #862 250026884 40.37607 -91.44592 01/17/2025 3:44PM CLARK US-136 1/2 MILE WEST OF THE IOWA STATE LINE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE TOWED BY BREWER & SONS ADULT MALE 75 YES KAHOKA, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 FATAL EXEMPT KEOKUK, IA PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY CLARK COUNTY CORONER TO WILSON & TRIPLETT FUNERAL HOME, KAHOKA, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 01 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 01 IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 01 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. PEDESTRIAN 01 PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY CLARK COUNTY CORONER EDWIN WILSON ON 01-17-25 AT 1640. ASSISTED BY MSGT SIEGFRIED #747, TPR HORRELL #448, MCIU TPR BORGIC #192, AND CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.