Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. R. PARKER (816). 250027007 0 0 01/17/2025 4:30PM CAMDEN ROUTE A EASTBOUND APPROXIMATELY 250 FEET WEST OF CALVERT LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER EXTENSIVE BLEDSOE TOWING - CAMDENTON ADULT MALE 73 YES LINN CREEK, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MINOR YES LINN CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY LT. J. E. LOWARY (91), TPR. M. A. EBELING (209) AND CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.