Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L M JONES #342 250027009 36.5671388 -89.599138 01/17/2025 4:25PM NEW MADRID FRANCIS ST IN HOWARDVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 58 YES NEW MADRID, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 66 YES LILBOURN, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES LILBOURN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER, SIKESTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO