Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. SEIVER (1229) 250027109 0 0 01/17/2025 5:15PM STE. GENEVIEVE INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND AT 162.6 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FORD FLEX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 32 YES SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2019 VOLVO VNL NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 38 YES FERGUSON, MO EVERSPAND INDEPENDENT INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBLUANCE DISTRICT TO STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER DROVE SELF TO STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLE #1 AND VEHICLE #2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTH ON INTERSTATE 55, NEAR THE 162.6 EMEREGNCY REFERENCE MARKER, IN STE. GENEVIEVE COUNTY, MISSOURI. VEHICLE #1 WAS IN FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 WHEN ICE DISLODGED FROM VEHICLE #1 AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2.