Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. HOOD #563 250027380 36.89315 -93.250553 01/17/2025 8:40PM CHRISTIAN HWY HH THREE MILES SOUTHEST OF HIGHLANDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES OZARK, MO CINCINATI CASUAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS YES OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.