Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D.A. CROWELL (414) AND MCIU 4 SGT T.G. PULLEY (1160) 250027683 38.04226 -90.52475 01/18/2025 1:10AM JEFFERSON 4220 SUNRISE SCHOOL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD RANGER TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY SHANKS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 NO DE SOTO, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR NO BARNHART, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY VALLE MINES AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 FATAL NO DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EDWARDS MORTUARY SERVICE TO ST LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMS PERSONNEL AT 0134 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT A.S. HUSKEY (781) AND THE JEFFERSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE