Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. WAGNER #740 250027704 36.6305219 -93.108736 01/18/2025 2:00AM TANEY MO 76 ONE MILE EAST OF KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 NISSAN MURANO TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 46 YES CAULFIELD, MO THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.