Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. MCCALLISTER #585 250027890 37.0772166 -93.950144 01/18/2025 2:27PM LAWRENCE MO- 97 2 MILES SOUTH OF STOTTS CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 TOYOTA SCION EXTENSIVE THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES PIERCE CITY, MISSOURI NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2008 HONDA ELEMENT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 56 YES PIERCE CITY, MISSOURI SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES PIERCE CITY, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE NORTHBOUND ON MO 97. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED VEHICLE 2.